Website Manager

News Detail

25

May, 2019

Pics from the 2019 WGSL ALL-STARS

Click here for pics of the 2019 All Star Games

 

Saturday May 25

Follow along with the Senior All-Start Game online here.

All-Star Friday
All-Star Warm-ups 2:15
All-Star Game intros 3:15
All-Star Games 3:30



JUNIOR DIVISION

(7 inning game)

East Division All-Stars

West Division All-Stars

Head Coach - Joe Ferraro(Winterbourne)

Head Coach - Al Brunelle(Sliders)

Asst Coaches - Marc Tangredi(Zaidi),

Asst Coaches - Craig Jenkins(Gen X Motors),

James Caramanello(Foundation Realty),

MaryBeth Kyle(South Broad Paint),

Paul Carbone(Advanced Protection),

 

Winterbourne

Sliders

Emily Gibbs

Erica Beal

(5thgr)

(6thgr)

Megan Klein

Rylee Brunelle

(6thgr)

(5thgr)

Alena Suraci

Ally Jenkins

(6thgr)

(6thgr)

Skyler Wisniewski

Zaidi Orthodontix

(6thgr)

Ava Bandecchi

 

(6thgr)

Olivia Hamilton

GenX Motors

(6thgr)

Meira Bismack

Danica Tangerdi

(5thgr)

(6thgr)

Emma Higgens

(6thgr)

Fiona Kirwan

Foundation Realty

(6thgr)

Maya Anibali

Mia Redos

(5thgr)

(4thgr)

Faith Farrell

 

(6thgr)

Maria Fournier

South Broad Paint

(6thgr)

Morgan Kyle

(3rdgr)

Advanced Protection

Melody Snedeker

Lily Carbone

(6thgr)

(6thgr)

Natalia Solicitio

Emily Carlone

(6thgr)

(6thgr)

Gianna Tortora

Hailey Speranza

(5thgr)

(5thgr)

 


   

SENIOR DIVISION

 

(9 inning game)

North Division All-Stars

South Division All-Stars

Head Coach - Jim Ullom(Ruths Chris)

Head Coach - Tom Sarracini(Highland Greens)

Asst Coaches –Dominick D'Antonio(UltraCoin),

Asst Coaches –Bob Erdos(Billings Sports),

Brian Butts(Wallingford Elks),

Kurt Mather(Hometown Pizza),

Scott Heinrich(Shirt Graphix), Al Brunelle (Armstrong)

Mark Douglass(Tile America)

Ruths Chris

Highland Greens

Mackenzie Clunan

Rachel Ennis

(12thgr)

(12thgr)

Hailey Hartline

Caroline Sabo

(11thgr)

(12thgr)

Cortney Ullom

Callie Sarracini

(11thgr)

(11thgr)

Shannon Sauter

UltraCoin

(12thgr)

Lindsey Hudson

(11thgr)

Billings Sports

Brianna Lally

Honorary Captain - Hannah Weaver

(11thgr)

(12thgr)

Avery Loomis

Katie Erdos

(10thgr)

(12thgr)

Sam Faulkner

Wallingford Elks

(9thgr)

Talia Caramanello

Gianna Gannon

(10thgr)

(10thgr)

Allison Connolly

Alexis Rodriguez

(10thgr)

(12thgr)

Ella Nastri

(12thgr)

Hometown Pizza

Maddie Fortier

Shirt Graphix

(12thgr)

Elena Baxter

Brooke Isaacson*

(12thgr)

(12thgr)

Lauren Condon

Daytona Scherb

(12thgr)

(10thgr)

Jamie Heinrich

Alyssa Werdann

(11thgr)

(9thgr)

Sophie LaPlante
   (7thgr)
   

Armstrong

Tile America

Ally Brunelle

Rebekah Bennett

(11thgr)

(10thgr)

Scarlet Dombek*

Hailey Piscitelli

(8thgr)

(9thgr)

Morgan MacNabola

Haylee Ma

(12thgr)

(11thgr)

Lex Aybar

Julia Zubeckis

(9thgr)

(8thgr)

   
*not playing

*not playing







Copyright © 2019 Wallingford Girls Softball League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In